Maison Charles
One of France's finest lighting and bronze casting companies, originally established in 1908 by Ernest Charles at the former Ullmann bronze works in Rue de Turenne in Paris. Charles specialised in the reproduction of antique lighting and gained a significant reputation in the field of bronze casting. Maison Charles continues today to produce top quality bespoke design classics in furniture and lighting. Visit the Charles Paris website at: http//:www.charles.fr
Availability
Showing 13–24 of 34 resultsSorted by latest
-

matched pair of Stockholm table lamps by Maison Charles
-

Maison Charles Turtle lamp
-

matched pair of Agave a Gorge table lamps by Maison Charles
-

matched pair of Vase Roseaux table lamps by Maison Charles
-

Pair of Chardon table lamps by Maison Charles
-

“Corolle” table lamp by Maison Charles
-

Maison Charles “Potence” low table
-

Maison Charles “Vague” Table Lamp
-

Unique Maison Charles prototype Pieds Palm desk/console table
-

Rare stainless steel and fluorspar Orgues table lamps by Maison Charles
-

Cut and welded steel lamp prototype attrb. Chrystiane Charles
-

Pair of Maison Charles Fougère table lamps


